-------Mites-------
- A   - S Barker  
- B   - R Motto
- C1 - K Cote  
- C2 - R Tobin
------Squirts--------
- A   - J Cabana
- B   - R Lennox
- C1 - R White  
- C2 - D Hanesian
------Pee Wee's------
- A    - K Butler
- B1  - P Buttafuoco
- B2 - E Debonise
- C   - J Potts
------Bantams------
- A   - P Valentine
- B   - T Welch
- C  - B Humfryes
------Midgets------
- A  - Gilbert-Taylor
- B1 - M O'Connell
- B2 - S Sattin
------Girls------
- U12 - St Germaine
- U14 - M Lawrie
- U18 - A Flynn
---Learn to Play---
and In House Mites


- Yankee Conference
- So Shore Conference
- Board Members
- Meeting Schedule
- Latest News
- Coaching Clinics
- Tournaments
- Drills
- Mass Hockey Directions
- American Hockey Directions


Schedules

Go to Game Schedules

PRACTICE AND POWERSKATING ICE
SEPTEMBER 11 THRU NOV 24

MONDAYS
7:10 – 8:00      MITE A SQUIRT A & B
8:10 – 9:00      PEEWEE B1 B2& GIRLS U12
9:10 – 10:00     BANTAM A B C

TUESDAYS
5:40 – 6:30      MITE A & B
6:40 – 7:30      SQUIRT C1 & C2
7:40 – 8:30      PEE WEE A & C
8:40 – 9:30      BANTAM C

WEDNESDAYS
8:10 – 9:00      BANTAM A & B
9:10 – 10:00     MIDGET A GIRLS U19

THURSDAYS
5:10 – 6:00      MITE C1 & C2
6:10 – 7:00      SQUIRT A & B
7:10 – 8:00      GIRLS U12 & U14
8:10 – 9:00      PEE WEE B1 & B2
9:10 – 10:00    MIDGET B1 & B2

FRIDAYS
6:40 – 7:30      MITE B C1 & C2
7:40 – 8:30      SQUIRT C1 & C2
8:40 – 9:30      PEEWEE A C & GIRLS U14


Game Schedules

Mite     A         Sat       Sep 23 1:10 PM           Gallo    Westwood
Mite     A         Sat       Sep 30 11:40 AM        Randolph          Weymouth
Mite     A         Sat       Oct 7   1:10 PM           Gallo    SS Eagles
Mite     A         Sat       Oct 14 7:50 AM          Bridgewater AHL         Braintree
Mite     A         Sat       Oct 21 7:50 AM          Bridgewater AHL         Brewins
Mite     A         Sat       Oct 28 1:10 PM           Gallo    Brockton
Mite     A         Sun      Nov 5  7:30 AM          Canton Canton
Mite     A         Sat       Nov 18  7:50 AM          Bridgewater AHL         Coastal Stars
Mite     A         Sun      Nov 19  7:10 AM          Gallo    Plymouth
Mite     A         Sat       Nov 25  7:25 AM          Connell Duxbury
Mite     A         Sun      Nov 26  7:10 AM          Gallo    Braintree

Mite     B          Sat       Sep 23 2:20 PM           Gallo    Seahawks Blue
Mite     B          Sun      Oct 1   7:10 AM          Gallo    WHK
Mite     B          Sun      Oct 8   7:10 AM          Gallo    Falmouth
Mite     B          Sat       Oct 14 8:50 AM          Asiaf    Braintree Blue
Mite     B          Sat       Oct 21 5:50 PM           Taunton/Alexio Brewins
Mite     B          Sat       Oct 28 2:20 PM           Gallo    Brockton
Mite     B          Sat       Nov 4  4:00 PM           Canton Canton
Mite     B          Sun      Nov 5  8:20 AM          Bridgewater AHL         Seahawks Blue
Mite     B          Sat       Nov 11 1:10 PM           Gallo    Brockton
Mite     B          Sat       Nov 18 1:10 PM           Gallo    Coastal Stars Blue
Mite     B          Sun      Nov 26  8:20 AM          Bridgewater AHL         Duxbury

Mite     C-1      Sat       Sep 30 7:40 AM          Gallo    EAGLES 3
Mite     C-1      Sat       Oct 7   8:50 AM          Gallo    SEAHAWKS 4
Mite     C-1      Sat       Oct 14 7:10 AM          RAY    HANOVER 3
Mite     C-1      Sat       Oct 21 7:40 AM          Gallo    PLYMOUTH 1

Mite     C-2      Sat       Sep 30 8:50 AM          Gallo    PLYMOUTH 2
Mite     C-2      Sat       Oct 7   7:40 AM          Gallo    W/H/K 1
Mite     C-2      Sat       Oct 14 8:10 AM          Hobomock-1   STARS 3
Mite     C-2      Sat       Oct 21 8:50 AM          Gallo    DUXBURY 3
Mite     C-2      Sat       Oct 28 7:40 AM          Gallo    EAGLES 3

Squirt   A         Sat       Sep 16 1:30 PM           Asiaf    Seahawks
Squirt   A         Fri        Sep 22 8:00 PM           Bavis/Rockland            Westwood
Squirt   A         Sat       Sep 23 6:20 PM           Bridgewater AHL         WHK
Squirt   A         Sat       Oct 7   4:00 PM           Bridgewater AHL         Braintree
Squirt   A         Sat       Oct 14 7:00 PM           Taunton/Alexio Brewins
Squirt   A         Sat       Oct 21 2:20 PM           Gallo    Brockton
Squirt   A         Sat       Oct 28 4:00 PM           Canton Canton
Squirt   A         Sun      Oct 29 7:40 AM          Sportsplex        Canton
Squirt   A         Sat       Nov 4  3:30 PM           Gallo    Weymouth
Squirt   A         Sat       Nov 11 2:20 PM           Gallo    Coastal Stars
Squirt   A         Sun      Nov 12  7:10 AM          Gallo    Falmouth
Squirt   A         Sat       Nov 18  8:10 AM          Bridgewater NHL         Duxbury

Squirt   B          Sat       Sep 16 11:00 AM        Ulin      Norwood
Squirt   B          Sun      Sep 24 12:20 PM         Hobomock-2   Plymouth
Squirt   B          Sat       Sep 30 1:10 PM           Gallo    Plymouth
Squirt   B          Sat       Oct 7   7:00 PM           Taunton/Alexio Brewins
Squirt   B          Sat       Oct 14 1:30 PM           Asiaf    Brockton
Squirt   B          Sat       Oct 21 1:10 PM           Gallo    Seahawks Blue
Squirt   B          Sun      Oct 29 8:40 AM          Canton Canton
Squirt   B          Sat       Nov 4  4:40 PM           Gallo    Coastal Stars Blue
Squirt   B          Sat       Nov 11  4:00 PM           Bridgewater AHL         Duxbury
Squirt   B          Sat       Nov 18  9:40 AM          Falmouth          Falmouth Blue
Squirt   B          Sat       Nov 25 1:10 PM           Gallo    Hingham Red

Squirt   C-1      Sat       Sep 30 10:00 AM        Gallo    WEYMOUTH 2
Squirt   C-1      Sun      Oct 8   10:40 AM        Gallo    PEMBROKE 2
Squirt   C-1      Sat       Oct 14 10:00 AM        Gallo    PLYMOUTH 1
Squirt   C-1      Sun      Oct 22 6:00 AM          RAY    W/H/K 2
Squirt   C-1      Sat       Oct 28 10:00 AM        Gallo    STARS 2

Squirt   C-2      Sun      Oct 1   10:40 AM        Gallo    W/H/K 1
Squirt   C-2      Sat       Oct 7   10:00 AM        Gallo    BREWINS 1
Squirt   C-2      Sun      Oct 15 7:10 AM          Gallo    HANOVER 3
Squirt   C-2      Sat       Oct 21 3:10 PM           Hobomock-1   SEAHAWKS 4
Squirt   C-2      Sun      Oct 29 6:00 AM          RAY    WEYMOUTH 2

PeeWee A         Sat       Sep 16 2:20 PM           Gallo    WHK
PeeWee A         Sat       Sep 23 2:40 PM           Asiaf    Westwood
PeeWee A         Sun      Sep 24 7:10 AM          Gallo    Falmouth
PeeWee A         Sat       Sep 30 3:30 PM           Gallo    Weymouth
PeeWee A         Sat       Oct 7   5:30 PM           Randolph          Braintree
PeeWee A         Sat       Oct 14 8:10 PM           Taunton/Alexio Brewins
PeeWee A         Sat       Oct 21 3:30 PM           Gallo    Brockton
PeeWee A         Sat       Oct 28 5:10 PM           Canton Canton
PeeWee A         Sun      Oct 29 7:10 AM          Gallo    Plymouth
PeeWee A         Sat       Nov 11 3:30 PM           Gallo    Coastal Stars
PeeWee A         Sat       Nov 18 4:00 PM           Rockland          Duxbury
PeeWee A         Sun      Nov 19 6:30 AM          Sportsplex        Canton

PeeWee B-White           Sat       Sep 16 7:50 PM           Bavis/Rockland - Braintree
PeeWee B-White           Sun      Sep 17 12:50 PM         Ulin      Milton
PeeWee B-White           Sat       Sep 23 3:30 PM           Gallo    Coastal Stars White
PeeWee B-White           Sat       Oct 7   8:40 PM           Bridgewater AHL Duxbury
PeeWee B-White           Sun      Oct 8   7:00 AM          Hobomock-1   Seahawks
PeeWee B-White           Sat       Oct 14 3:30 PM           Gallo    Hanover
PeeWee B-White           Sat       Oct 21 10:20 AM        Pilgrim A          Hingham Red
PeeWee B-White           Sat       Oct 28 3:30 PM           Gallo    Hingham White
PeeWee B-White           Sat       Nov 4  4:50 PM           Ulin      Milton
PeeWee B-White           Sat       Nov 11 5:30 PM           Randolph          Mohawks
PeeWee B-White           Sat       Nov 18 2:20 PM           Gallo    Pembroke
PeeWee B-White           Sat       Nov 25 3:30 PM           Gallo    Seahawks White

PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Sep 16 1:10 PM           Gallo    WHK
PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Sep 23 12:20 PM         Asiaf    Seahawks Blue
PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Sep 30 2:20 PM           Gallo    Brewins
PeeWee B-Blue Sun      Oct 1   7:40 AM          Sportsplex        Norwood
PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Oct 7  11:10 AM        Asiaf    Brockton
PeeWee B-Blue Sun      Oct 8   8:20 AM          Bridgewater AHL         Westwood
PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Oct 14 3:20 PM           Sportsplex        Canton
PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Oct 28 7:30 PM           Bridgewater AHL         Coastal Stars
PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Nov 4  8:10 AM          Bridgewater NHL         Duxbury Blue
PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Nov 11 1:10 PM           Falmouth          Falmouth
PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Nov 18  8:40 PM           Bridgewater AHL         Hingham Blue
PeeWee B-Blue Sat       Nov 25  2:20 PM           Gallo    Norwood

PeeWee           C         Sun      Oct 1   11:50 AM        Gallo    PLYMOUTH 1
PeeWee           C         Sun      Oct 8   3:50 PM           Hobomock-2   PEMBROKE 2
PeeWee           C         Sat       Oct 14 6:00 AM          RAY    SEAHAWKS 1
PeeWee           C         Sun      Oct 22 11:50 AM        Gallo    W/H/K 1
PeeWee           C         Sun      Oct 29 5:30 PM           Hobomock-1   PEMBROKE 1
PeeWee           C         Sun      Nov 5  11:50 AM        Gallo    DUXBURY 3
PeeWee           C         Sun      Nov 12 7:40 AM          Hobomock-2   STARS 2
PeeWee           C         Sun      Nov 19 11:50 AM        Gallo    DUXBURY 1
PeeWee           C         Sat       Nov 25 4:20 PM           Hobomock-1   BREWINS 2
PeeWee           C         Sun      Dec 3   11:50 AM        Gallo    HANOVER 1
PeeWee           C         Sun      Dec 17 11:50 AM        Gallo    PLYMOUTH 2
PeeWee           C         Sun      Dec 24 11:50 AM        Gallo    STARS 1
PeeWee           C         Sun      Dec 31 5:30 PM           Hobomock-1   BREWINS 1

Bantam A         Sat       Sep 9   4:20 PM           Bavis/Rockland            Coastal Stars
Bantam A         Sat       Sep 16 4:40 PM           Gallo    Westwood
Bantam A         Sat       Sep 23 4:40 PM           Gallo    Hanover
Bantam A         Sat       Sep 30 6:40 PM           Randolph          Braintree
Bantam A         Sat       Oct 7   2:20 PM           Gallo    Brockton
Bantam A         Sat       Oct 14 6:20 PM           Canton Canton
Bantam A         Sat       Oct 21 5:30 PM           Bavis/Rockland            SS Eagles
Bantam A         Sun      Oct 22 8:50 AM          Sportsplex        Seahawks
Bantam A         Sat       Oct 28 4:40 PM           Gallo    Coastal Stars
Bantam A         Sun      Nov 5  11:30 AM        Asiaf    Duxbury
Bantam A         Sun      Nov 12  9:30 AM          Gallo    Falmouth
Bantam A         Sat       Nov 25 4:40 PM           Gallo    Milton

Bantam B          Sat       Sep 16 3:30 PM           Gallo    Weymouth Gold
Bantam B          Sun      Sep 24 8:20 AM          Gallo    Brockton
Bantam B          Sat       Sep 30 6:20 PM           Canton Canton
Bantam B          Sun      Oct 8   12:40 PM         Asiaf    Brockton
Bantam B          Sat       Oct 14 4:40 PM           Gallo    Coastal Stars Blue
Bantam B          Sat       Oct 21 4:40 PM           Gallo    Duxbury
Bantam B          Sat       Oct 28 1:10 PM           Falmouth          Falmouth
Bantam B          Sat       Nov 4  12:20 PM         Asiaf    Hingham Blue
Bantam B          Sat       Nov 11 4:40 PM           Gallo    Norwood
Bantam B          Sat       Nov 18 3:30 PM           Gallo    Plymouth
Bantam B          Sat       Nov 25 12:40 PM         Asiaf    Norwood
Bantam B          Sun      Nov 26 9:30 AM          Gallo    WHK

Bantam C         Sun      Oct 1   1:00 PM           Gallo    W/H/K 2
Bantam C         Mon     Oct 9   11:00 AM        Gallo    BRAINTREE 2
Bantam C         Sun      Oct 15 9:30 AM          Gallo    SEAHAWKS 2
Bantam C         Sun      Oct 22 1:00 PM           Gallo    WEYMOUTH 2
Bantam C         Sat       Oct 28 8:00 PM           Plymouth          STARS 1
Bantam C         Sun      Nov 12 1:00 PM           Gallo    BRAINTREE 1
Bantam C         Sat       Nov 18 9:10 PM           Plymouth          MOHAWKS
Bantam C         Sun      Nov 26 1:00 PM           Gallo    BREWINS
Bantam C         Sat       Dec 2   8:30 PM           Plymouth          W/H/K 1
Bantam C         Sun      Dec 10 1:00 PM           Gallo    DUXBURY

Midget A         Sun      Sep 3   11:30 AM        Asiaf    Norwood
Midget A         Sat       Sep 9   7:20 PM           Asiaf    Pembroke
Midget A         Sun      Sep 10 6:00 PM           Asiaf    Mohawks
Midget A         Sun      Sep 17 9:30 AM          Gallo    Plymouth
Midget A         Sun      Sep 24 9:30 AM          Gallo    WHK
Midget A         Sun      Oct 1   7:10 PM           Asiaf    Westwood
Midget A         Sun      Oct 8   9:30 AM          Gallo    Weymouth
Midget A         Sat       Oct 21 7:30 PM           Canton Canton Green
Midget A         Sun      Oct 29 9:30 AM          Gallo    Canton White
Midget A         Sat       Nov 4  4:00 PM           Rockland          Seahawks
Midget A         Sun      Nov 12 7:10 PM           Asiaf    Braintree
Midget A         Sun      Nov 19 9:30 AM          Gallo    Brewins

Midget B-White           Sat       Sep 2   2:50 PM           Asiaf    Mohawks
Midget B-White           Sun      Sep 10 7:00 AM          Hobomock-1   WHK Red
Midget B-White           Sun      Sep 17 7:10 AM          Gallo    WHK White
Midget B-White           Fri        Sep 22 9:10 PM           Taunton/Alexio Braintree
Midget B-White           Sat       Sep 30 4:40 PM           Gallo    Brewins
Midget B-White           Sat       Oct 7   3:30 PM           Gallo    CC Canal Blue
Midget B-White           Sun      Oct 15 8:20 PM           Asiaf    Norwood
Midget B-White           Sun      Oct 22 9:30 AM          Gallo    Canton Green
Midget B-White           Sat       Oct 28 7:30 PM           Canton Canton White
Midget B-White           Sun      Nov 5  8:20 AM          Gallo    Coastal Stars
Midget B-White           Sat       Nov 11 8:40 PM           Rockland          Hanover
Midget B-White           Sat       Nov 18  4:40 PM           Gallo    Milton

Midget B-Blue Sat       Sep 2   7:30 PM           Asiaf    Pembroke
Midget B-Blue Sun      Sep 10 4:10 PM           Pilgrim A          WHK White
Midget B-Blue Sun      Sep 17 3:00 PM           Pilgrim A          Braintree
Midget B-Blue Sun      Sep 24 7:10 PM           Asiaf    Brewins
Midget B-Blue Sat       Sep 30 8:40 PM           Asiaf    Norwood
Midget B-Blue Sat       Oct 7   3:30 PM           Gallo    CC Canal White
Midget B-Blue Sat       Oct 14 7:30 PM           Canton Canton Green
Midget B-Blue Sun      Oct 22 8:20 AM          Gallo    Canton White
Midget B-Blue Fri        Oct 27 9:10 PM           Bavis/Rockland            Coastal Stars
Midget B-Blue Sun      Nov 5  7:10 AM          Gallo    Hanover
Midget B-Blue Sat       Nov 11 7:10 PM           Ulin      Milton
Midget B-Blue Sun      Nov 19 8:20 AM          Gallo    Mohawks

U12     B          Sun      Sep 24 5:25 PM           Randolph          Braintree
U12     B          Sun      Oct 8   8:20 AM          Gallo    Canton
U12     B          Sun      Oct 15 7:05 AM          Rockland          Coastal Stars
U12     B          Sun      Oct 22 7:10 AM          Gallo    Duxbury
U12     B          Sat       Oct 28 8:00 AM          Pilgrim A          Hingham
U12     B          Sat       Nov 4  1:10 PM           Gallo    Parkway
U12     B          Sun      Nov 5  11:40 AM        Ulin      Mohawks
U12     B          Sat       Nov 11  4:00 PM           Canton Norwood
U12     B          Sun      Nov 19 9:10 AM          Asiaf    Parkway
U12     B          Sun      Nov 26 8:50 AM          Hobomock-2   Pembroke

U14     A         Sun      Sep 17 2:00 PM           Ulin      Braintree
U14     A         Sat       Sep 23 8:10 PM           Taunton/Alexio Quincy
U14     A         Sun      Oct 1   8:20 AM          Gallo    Canton
U14     A         Sat       Oct 7   4:40 PM           Gallo    Mohawks
U14     A         Sun      Oct 8   11:40 AM        Bavis/Rockland            Coastal Stars Blue
U14     A         Sat       Oct 14 2:20 PM           Gallo    Coastal Stars Blue
U14     A         Sun      Oct 22 8:10 AM          Ulin      Duxbury
U14     A         Sun      Oct 29 8:20 AM          Gallo    Hingham
U14     A         Sun      Nov 5  9:45 AM          Randolph          Mohawks
U14     A         Sun      Nov 12 10:20 AM        Asiaf    Parkway
U14     A         Sun      Nov 19  8:50 AM          Hobomock-2   Pembroke
U14     A         Sat       Nov 25  5:30 PM           Quincy Quincy

U19     A         Sun      Sep 3   9:10 AM          Asiaf    Coastal Stars
U19     A         Sun      Sep 10 9:20 AM          Hobomock-1   Duxbury
U19     A         Sat       Sep 16 9:10 AM          Pilgrim A          Hingham White
U19     A         Sun      Sep 17 8:20 AM          Gallo    Hingham Red
U19     A         Sun      Sep 24 4:10 PM           Pilgrim A          Hingham White
U19     A         Sun      Oct 1   9:30 AM          Gallo    Milton
U19     A         Sun      Oct 8   10:55 AM        Randolph          Mohawks
U19     A         Sat       Oct 14 1:10 PM           Gallo    South Boston Green
U19     A         Sun      Oct 22 12:50 PM         Ulin      South Boston White
U19     A         Sun      Nov 5  9:30 AM          Gallo    Coastal Stars
U19     A         Sun      Nov 12 8:20 AM          Gallo    Duxbury
U19     A         Sun      Nov 19 2:00 PM           Bavis/Rockland            Hingham Red

 

Site design by Ocean's Edge Web Design, Mashpee, Ma

508.477.7290
www.oceansedgewebdesign.com